Sdpnoticias.Com - Info sdpnoticias.com

sdpnoticias.com receives about 82,500 unique visitors and 128,700 (1.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $148.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $92,606.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sdpnoticias.com is ranked number 8,289 in the world and 0.0165% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.1.23. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sdpnoticias.com

El periodico digital mas leido en Mexico.
Noticias de actualidad, temas relevantes en redes sociales, espectáculos, política, deportes, cultura, nacional e internacional.
How did sdpnoticias.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sdpnoticias.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
82,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,475,000
Daily Pageviews:
128,700 (1.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,289 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0165% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 87.5%89.2%166
United States 2.2%1.9%47622
Spain 2.0%1.6%8693
Colombia 1.2%1.2%2902
Chile 0.9%0.6%3475
Peru 0.8%0.6%3539
Venezuela 0.8%0.9%4032
Argentina 0.7%0.6%7356
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.5%2333

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sdpnoticias.com
99.49%98.63%1.49
i2.sdpnoticias.com
1.49%1.07%1.1
i.sdpnoticias.com
0.24%0.16%1
lmdd.sdpnoticias.com
0.08%0.10%2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sdpnoticias.com
Domain:
  sdpnoticias.com
Rank:
  157,210
Organic Keywords:
  7,987
Organic Traffic:
  8,201
Organic Cost:
  $4,846.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  61
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,163
Total Backlinks:
  230,143
Follow Links:
  223,558
Nofollow Links:
  6,585
Referring Domains:
  2,079
Referring IPs:
  2,114

How socially engaged is sdpnoticias.com?

Facebook:
  35,985
Google +:
  9,594
Linkedin:
  173
Stumbles:
  6
Buffer:
  47
Pins:
  0

How much sdpnoticias.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$148.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$54,020.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Mexico 114,800$111.36
United States 2,445$28.05
Spain 2,059$2.29
Colombia 1,544$2.05
Dominican Republic 644$1.07
Argentina 772$0.92
Peru 772$0.83
Chile 772$0.79
Venezuela 1,158$0.78

How much money do sdpnoticias.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$481.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,857.95
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,633
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
348,996
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,246,115
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Mexico 10,332$10.02
United States 440$5.05
Spain 391$0.43
Colombia 124$0.16
Argentina 108$0.13
Chile 100$0.10
Peru 77$0.08
Dominican Republic 26$0.04
Venezuela 35$0.02

How much is sdpnoticias.com worth?

Website Value:
$92,606.38

Where is sdpnoticias.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.1.23
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.1.23

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sdpnoticias.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1956 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.1MiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1151_foto_300x168.jpg could save 43.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1224_jets-de-new-york_300x168.jpg could save 40.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1141_donald-trump_300x168.jpg could save 39.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/lmdd/fondo-cintillo.jpg could save 36.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1052_dolar_300x168.jpg could save 33.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannerisamar1.jpg could save 33.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1201_cassandrarules_300x168.jpg could save 33.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1028_joaquin-guzman-loera_300x168.jpg could save 31.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1142_afp_300x168.jpg could save 31.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/javierbanner1.jpg could save 30.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170118/bannerbenjamin.jpg could save 30.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170115/bann***orno-1.jpg could save 30KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1113_videgaray_300x168.jpg could save 29.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170118/bannerclaudia.jpg could save 29.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannerponcho3.jpg could save 28.8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannernorona1.jpg could save 28.6KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170118/bannerivabelle.jpg could save 28.6KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/0910_moda_300x168.jpg could save 27.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1241_miguel-layun_300x168.jpg could save 27.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannerandrea1.jpg could save 27.4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1108_pelicula-a-dogs-purpose_300x168.jpg could save 27.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannermartha3.jpg could save 26.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1115_yeidckol-polevnsky_300x168.jpg could save 26.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1205_familia-transgenero_300x168.jpg could save 26.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1204_isidro-baldenegro-lopez_300x168.jpg could save 25.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1144_pelicula-***-reactivado_300x168.jpg could save 25.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1242_foto-de-la-produccion-de-come-swim_300x168.jpg could save 25.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1222_hollande_300x168.jpg could save 25KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1243_reclusorio-norte_300x168.jpg could save 24.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1147_ap-photo_300x168.jpg could save 24.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/0908_obama-se-despide_300x168.jpg could save 22.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/0956_hoc_300x168.jpg could save 19.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1224_jets-de-new-york_180x135.jpg could save 16.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1201_cassandrarules_180x135.jpg could save 16.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1141_donald-trump_180x135.jpg could save 15.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1104_lestina-marie-smith_180x135.jpg could save 14.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1205_gerson-torres_180x135.jpg could save 14.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1220_proyecto-de-shia-labeouf-y-jaden-smith_300x168.jpg could save 14.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1205_familia-transgenero_180x135.jpg could save 13KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1007_asi-llego_180x135.jpg could save 12.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1133_obama-y-su-hija-malia_180x135.jpg could save 12.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1241_miguel-layun_180x135.jpg could save 11.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1100_anuncio-del-galaxy-note-7-de-samsung-en-corea-del-sur_180x135.jpg could save 11.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1222_hollande_180x135.jpg could save 11.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1119_estudios_180x135.jpg could save 10.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1242_foto-de-la-produccion-de-come-swim_180x135.jpg could save 10.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1123_carcasa-de-ghostek-para-lg-g6_180x135.jpg could save 10.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/1635_chelsea-manning_180x135.jpg could save 9.4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/1928_transmite-desde-prision_180x135.jpg could save 8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/06/04/180759_EDUARDO_mini.png could save 2.1KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/11/03/214847_GARIBAY_mini.png could save 9***B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/03/08/101849_janina_mini.png could save 954B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/10/04/133356_DIVAGANDO_mini.png could save 929B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/03/28/070945_jesus%20sanches_mini.png could save 832B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/03/20/110744_1_mini.jpeg could save 680B (32% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/07/16/085751_HectorNavia_mini.jpg could save 586B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/05/30/224650_Ruben_mini.jpg could save 546B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/06/14/063956_DavidEd_mini.jpg could save 543B (30% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/01/16/220951_mayra_mini.jpg could save 517B (33% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/05/16/raMONBECERRA_mini.jpg could save 516B (32% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://img.lamanodedios.com/noticias/19dad-20170118095538.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.lamanodedios.com/noticias/2d94e-vemho6pk1gqenao8x7dc.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.lamanodedios.com/noticias/ae547-kljskjoskjos.png (expiration not specified)
http://ssp.videostat.com/script/gppAdUnitRequest.js (expiration not specified)
https://gasolina.s3.amazonaws.com/script.js (expiration not specified)
https://gasolina.s3.amazonaws.com/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/03/20/110744_1_mini.jpeg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/05/16/phpOlG7J7AM_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/05/16/raMONBECERRA_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/05/30/224650_Ruben_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/06/14/063956_DavidEd_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/07/16/085751_HectorNavia_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/01/16/220951_mayra_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/02/02/141219_capture20140202141032_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/06/04/180759_EDUARDO_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/10/04/133356_DIVAGANDO_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/11/03/214847_GARIBAY_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/11/04/124437_MANUELDIAZ_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2015/01/25/062429_v_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2015/09/01/044622_r_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2015/09/23/185732_marcelo_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2015/10/02/210430_b_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2015/11/25/145335_ibarra_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/01/28/153919_a_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/03/08/101849_janina_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/03/28/070945_jesus%20sanches_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/06/07/143803_hugo_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/06/15/215225_Luis%20Alberto%20Monteagudo%20Ochoa_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/07/07/201727_miranda%20juan_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/09/28/200815_camachoooo_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/11/24/120653_marco%20antonio%20lizrarra_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/1635_chelsea-manning_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/1928_transmite-desde-prision_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/1a75e418c7f6415488cd6bbbee85a0a7_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/c73725e51ad1496a950b6b9db747142c_460x260.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/efd50a4dc7a448f1be513b0c21de3e25_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/fcc9f5051ec147cf8affc350d59ffeae_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/0908_obama-se-despide_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/0910_moda_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/0956_hoc_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1007_asi-llego_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1028_joaquin-guzman-loera_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1052_dolar_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1100_anuncio-del-galaxy-note-7-de-samsung-en-corea-del-sur_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1104_lestina-marie-smith_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1108_pelicula-a-dogs-purpose_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1113_videgaray_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1115_yeidckol-polevnsky_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1119_estudios_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1123_carcasa-de-ghostek-para-lg-g6_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1133_obama-y-su-hija-malia_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1141_donald-trump_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1141_donald-trump_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1142_afp_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1144_pelicula-***-reactivado_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1147_ap-photo_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1151_foto_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1201_cassandrarules_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1201_cassandrarules_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1204_isidro-baldenegro-lopez_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1205_familia-transgenero_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1205_familia-transgenero_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1205_gerson-torres_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1220_proyecto-de-shia-labeouf-y-jaden-smith_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1222_hollande_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1222_hollande_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1224_jets-de-new-york_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1224_jets-de-new-york_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1241_miguel-layun_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1241_miguel-layun_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1242_foto-de-la-produccion-de-come-swim_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1242_foto-de-la-produccion-de-come-swim_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1243_reclusorio-norte_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/647863d4b9c148cebfd0eefdc431c035_460x260.jpeg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/fonts/DINWeb/DINWeb.woff (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/fonts/DINWeb/DINWebBold.woff (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/js/unslider.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/lmdd/fondo-cintillo.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/lmdd/logo-texto.png (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/lmdd/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170115/bann***orno-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170118/bannerbenjamin.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170118/bannerclaudia.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170118/bannerivabelle.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannerandrea1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannerisamar1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannermartha3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannernorona1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannerponcho3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/javierbanner1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tags.t.tailtarget.com/t3m.js?i=TT-11665-3/CT-648 (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WXD2K6 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/es_LA/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://d.tailtarget.com/base.js (2 hours)
http://d.tailtarget.com/conversion.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,700|Lato|Roboto+Condensed:400,700|Oswald
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.sdpnoticias.com/css/style.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Sans

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 152.5KiB (82% reduction).

Compressing http://ssp.videostat.com/script/gppAdUnitResponse.js?v=0.2.455 could save 135.7KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://ssp.videostat.com/script/gppAdUnitRequest.js could save 9.3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://ssp.videostat.com/ssp/adunit?publisher_id=1465&site_id=2655&page_id=1&position_id=1&widget_container_id=gppunit11&pid=68600ebf-971f-47c4-b743-32b5289415e0&gfid=0&gadid=0&widget_mode=live&preview_parameters=&minpid=0&wadid=0&wfid=0&language=en-US&ce=&ref= could save 2.1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/js/unslider.min.js could save 1.4KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://gasolina.s3.amazonaws.com/script.js could save 972B (59% reduction).
Compressing https://gasolina.s3.amazonaws.com/index.html could save 871B (59% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 75.5KiB (44% reduction).

Minifying http://ssp.videostat.com/script/gppAdUnitResponse.js?v=0.2.455 could save 70.3KiB (44% reduction).
Minifying http://ssp.videostat.com/script/gppAdUnitRequest.js could save 5.2KiB (44% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 412 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="wblock">Columna recome…/01/2017 10:07</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sdpnoticias.com/ could save 1.9KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…81403999568203" class="gp-btn">SDP en G+</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.twi…om/sdpnoticias" class="tw-btn">SDP en Twitter</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…om/sdpnoticias" class="fb-btn">SDP en Facebook</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.twi…edericoArreola" class="twitter">@FedericoArreola</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="dot">1</li> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="dot active">2</li> is close to 2 other tap targets.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sdpnoticias.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sdpnoticias.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sdpnoticias.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 20 Jan 2017 18:53:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d618835fc9c8ab371281db99ae81bfda91484938402; expires=Sat, 20-Jan-18 18:53:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.sdpnoticias.com; HttpOnly
Refresh: 1200
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3244ba95427c55b2-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS miles.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS mimi.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-07-19
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SDPNOTICIAS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1509271062_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-20T08:36:10Z
Creation Date: 2008-07-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: MILES.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MIMI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-20T18:53:34Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SDPNOTICIAS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: MILES.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MIMI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-may-2016
Creation Date: 19-jul-2008
Expiration Date: 19-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 20 Jan 2017 18:53:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 306 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sdpnoticias.com widget