Sdpnoticias.Com - Info sdpnoticias.com

sdpnoticias.com receives about 30,700 unique visitors and 48,813 (1.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $54.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $31,219.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sdpnoticias.com is ranked number 17,407 in the world and 0.00614% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.0.23. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - sdpnoticias.com

El periodico digital mas leido en Mexico.
Noticias de actualidad, temas relevantes en redes sociales, espectáculos, política, deportes, cultura, nacional e internacional.
How did sdpnoticias.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sdpnoticias.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is sdpnoticias.com?

30.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
30,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
921,000
Pages per Visit:
1.59
Daily Pageviews:
48,813
Alexa Rank:
17,407 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00614%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
11:59
Bounce rate:
46.13%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
12.81%
Referral:
2.19%
Search:
36.91%
Social:
48.08%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 86.1%89.8%283
United States 2.1%1.6%96157
Spain 1.9%1.2%19269
Argentina 1.8%1.2%6712
Venezuela 1.6%1.5%3561
Colombia 1.2%0.8%5415
Chile 0.9%0.6%6818
Peru 0.7%0.4%6475

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sdpnoticias.com
98.20%97.36%1.65
i2.sdpnoticias.com
2.93%1.76%1.0
lmdd.sdpnoticias.com
1.03%0.68%1.1
i.sdpnoticias.com
0.32%0.19%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sdpnoticias.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  sdpnoticias.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  157,210
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  7,987
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  8,201
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,846.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  61
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is sdpnoticias.com?

Facebook:
  47
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sdpnoticias.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$54.34
Monthly Revenue:
$1,630.20
Yearly Revenue:
$19,834.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Mexico 43,834$42.52
United States 781$8.96
Argentina 586$0.70
Spain 586$0.65
Colombia 391$0.52
Venezuela 732$0.49
Chile 293$0.30
Peru 195$0.21

How much money do sdpnoticias.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.78
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$173.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,108.35
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,390
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
131,693
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,602,260
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Mexico 3,945$3.83
United States 141$1.61
Spain 111$0.12
Argentina 82$0.10
Colombia 31$0.04
Chile 38$0.04
Peru 20$0.02
Venezuela 22$0.01

How much is sdpnoticias.com worth?

Website Value:
$31,219.00

Where is sdpnoticias.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.0.23
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.0.23

How fast does sdpnoticias.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1657 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.1MiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1151_foto_300x168.jpg could save 43.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1224_jets-de-new-york_300x168.jpg could save 40.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1141_donald-trump_300x168.jpg could save 39.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/lmdd/fondo-cintillo.jpg could save 36.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1052_dolar_300x168.jpg could save 33.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannerisamar1.jpg could save 33.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1201_cassandrarules_300x168.jpg could save 33.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1028_joaquin-guzman-loera_300x168.jpg could save 31.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1142_afp_300x168.jpg could save 31.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/javierbanner1.jpg could save 30.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170118/bannerbenjamin.jpg could save 30.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170115/bann***orno-1.jpg could save 30KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1113_videgaray_300x168.jpg could save 29.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170118/bannerclaudia.jpg could save 29.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannerponcho3.jpg could save 28.8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannernorona1.jpg could save 28.6KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170118/bannerivabelle.jpg could save 28.6KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/0910_moda_300x168.jpg could save 27.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1241_miguel-layun_300x168.jpg could save 27.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannerandrea1.jpg could save 27.4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1108_pelicula-a-dogs-purpose_300x168.jpg could save 27.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannermartha3.jpg could save 26.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1115_yeidckol-polevnsky_300x168.jpg could save 26.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1205_familia-transgenero_300x168.jpg could save 26.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1204_isidro-baldenegro-lopez_300x168.jpg could save 25.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1144_pelicula-***-reactivado_300x168.jpg could save 25.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1242_foto-de-la-produccion-de-come-swim_300x168.jpg could save 25.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1222_hollande_300x168.jpg could save 25KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1243_reclusorio-norte_300x168.jpg could save 24.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1147_ap-photo_300x168.jpg could save 24.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/0908_obama-se-despide_300x168.jpg could save 22.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/0956_hoc_300x168.jpg could save 19.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1224_jets-de-new-york_180x135.jpg could save 16.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1201_cassandrarules_180x135.jpg could save 16.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1141_donald-trump_180x135.jpg could save 15.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1104_lestina-marie-smith_180x135.jpg could save 14.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1205_gerson-torres_180x135.jpg could save 14.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1220_proyecto-de-shia-labeouf-y-jaden-smith_300x168.jpg could save 14.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1205_familia-transgenero_180x135.jpg could save 13KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1007_asi-llego_180x135.jpg could save 12.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1133_obama-y-su-hija-malia_180x135.jpg could save 12.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1241_miguel-layun_180x135.jpg could save 11.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1100_anuncio-del-galaxy-note-7-de-samsung-en-corea-del-sur_180x135.jpg could save 11.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1222_hollande_180x135.jpg could save 11.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1119_estudios_180x135.jpg could save 10.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1242_foto-de-la-produccion-de-come-swim_180x135.jpg could save 10.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1123_carcasa-de-ghostek-para-lg-g6_180x135.jpg could save 10.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/1635_chelsea-manning_180x135.jpg could save 9.4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/1928_transmite-desde-prision_180x135.jpg could save 8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/06/04/180759_EDUARDO_mini.png could save 2.1KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/11/03/214847_GARIBAY_mini.png could save 9***B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/03/08/101849_janina_mini.png could save 954B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/10/04/133356_DIVAGANDO_mini.png could save 929B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/03/28/070945_jesus%20sanches_mini.png could save 832B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/03/20/110744_1_mini.jpeg could save 680B (32% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/07/16/085751_HectorNavia_mini.jpg could save 586B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/05/30/224650_Ruben_mini.jpg could save 546B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/06/14/063956_DavidEd_mini.jpg could save 543B (30% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/01/16/220951_mayra_mini.jpg could save 517B (33% reduction).
Compressing https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/05/16/raMONBECERRA_mini.jpg could save 516B (32% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://img.lamanodedios.com/noticias/19dad-20170118095538.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.lamanodedios.com/noticias/2d94e-vemho6pk1gqenao8x7dc.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.lamanodedios.com/noticias/ae547-kljskjoskjos.png (expiration not specified)
http://ssp.videostat.com/script/gppAdUnitRequest.js (expiration not specified)
https://gasolina.s3.amazonaws.com/script.js (expiration not specified)
https://gasolina.s3.amazonaws.com/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/03/20/110744_1_mini.jpeg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/05/16/phpOlG7J7AM_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/05/16/raMONBECERRA_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/05/30/224650_Ruben_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/06/14/063956_DavidEd_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2013/07/16/085751_HectorNavia_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/01/16/220951_mayra_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/02/02/141219_capture20140202141032_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/06/04/180759_EDUARDO_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/10/04/133356_DIVAGANDO_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/11/03/214847_GARIBAY_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2014/11/04/124437_MANUELDIAZ_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2015/01/25/062429_v_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2015/09/01/044622_r_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2015/09/23/185732_marcelo_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2015/10/02/210430_b_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2015/11/25/145335_ibarra_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/01/28/153919_a_mini.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/03/08/101849_janina_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/03/28/070945_jesus%20sanches_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/06/07/143803_hugo_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/06/15/215225_Luis%20Alberto%20Monteagudo%20Ochoa_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/07/07/201727_miranda%20juan_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/09/28/200815_camachoooo_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/columnistas/2016/11/24/120653_marco%20antonio%20lizrarra_mini.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/1635_chelsea-manning_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/1928_transmite-desde-prision_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/1a75e418c7f6415488cd6bbbee85a0a7_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/c73725e51ad1496a950b6b9db747142c_460x260.png (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/efd50a4dc7a448f1be513b0c21de3e25_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/19/fcc9f5051ec147cf8affc350d59ffeae_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/0908_obama-se-despide_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/0910_moda_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/0956_hoc_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1007_asi-llego_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1028_joaquin-guzman-loera_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1052_dolar_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1100_anuncio-del-galaxy-note-7-de-samsung-en-corea-del-sur_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1104_lestina-marie-smith_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1108_pelicula-a-dogs-purpose_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1113_videgaray_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1115_yeidckol-polevnsky_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1119_estudios_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1123_carcasa-de-ghostek-para-lg-g6_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1133_obama-y-su-hija-malia_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1141_donald-trump_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1141_donald-trump_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1142_afp_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1144_pelicula-***-reactivado_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1147_ap-photo_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1151_foto_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1201_cassandrarules_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1201_cassandrarules_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1204_isidro-baldenegro-lopez_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1205_familia-transgenero_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1205_familia-transgenero_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1205_gerson-torres_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1220_proyecto-de-shia-labeouf-y-jaden-smith_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1222_hollande_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1222_hollande_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1224_jets-de-new-york_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1224_jets-de-new-york_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1241_miguel-layun_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1241_miguel-layun_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1242_foto-de-la-produccion-de-come-swim_180x135.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1242_foto-de-la-produccion-de-come-swim_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/1243_reclusorio-norte_300x168.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://i2.sdpnoticias.com/sdpnoticias/2017/01/20/647863d4b9c148cebfd0eefdc431c035_460x260.jpeg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/fonts/DINWeb/DINWeb.woff (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/fonts/DINWeb/DINWebBold.woff (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/js/unslider.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/lmdd/fondo-cintillo.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/lmdd/logo-texto.png (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/lmdd/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170115/bann***orno-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170118/bannerbenjamin.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170118/bannerclaudia.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170118/bannerivabelle.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannerandrea1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannerisamar1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannermartha3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannernorona1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/bannerponcho3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/videocolumnas/20170119/javierbanner1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tags.t.tailtarget.com/t3m.js?i=TT-11665-3/CT-648 (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WXD2K6 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/es_LA/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://d.tailtarget.com/base.js (2 hours)
http://d.tailtarget.com/conversion.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,700|Lato|Roboto+Condensed:400,700|Oswald
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.sdpnoticias.com/css/style.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Sans

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 152.5KiB (82% reduction).

Compressing http://ssp.videostat.com/script/gppAdUnitResponse.js?v=0.2.455 could save 135.7KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://ssp.videostat.com/script/gppAdUnitRequest.js could save 9.3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://ssp.videostat.com/ssp/adunit?publisher_id=1465&site_id=2655&page_id=1&position_id=1&widget_container_id=gppunit11&pid=68600ebf-971f-47c4-b743-32b5289415e0&gfid=0&gadid=0&widget_mode=live&preview_parameters=&minpid=0&wadid=0&wfid=0&language=en-US&ce=&ref= could save 2.1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://static.sdpnoticias.com/portal/js/unslider.min.js could save 1.4KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://gasolina.s3.amazonaws.com/script.js could save 972B (59% reduction).
Compressing https://gasolina.s3.amazonaws.com/index.html could save 871B (59% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 75.5KiB (44% reduction).

Minifying http://ssp.videostat.com/script/gppAdUnitResponse.js?v=0.2.455 could save 70.3KiB (44% reduction).
Minifying http://ssp.videostat.com/script/gppAdUnitRequest.js could save 5.2KiB (44% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 412 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="wblock">Columna recome…/01/2017 10:07</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sdpnoticias.com/ could save 1.9KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…81403999568203" class="gp-btn">SDP en G+</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.twi…om/sdpnoticias" class="tw-btn">SDP en Twitter</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…om/sdpnoticias" class="fb-btn">SDP en Facebook</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.twi…edericoArreola" class="twitter">@FedericoArreola</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="dot">1</li> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="dot active">2</li> is close to 2 other tap targets.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sdpnoticias.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.sdpnoticias.com
Organization: Peri\xC3\xB3dico Digtal Sendero, S.A. de C.V.
Location: Cuauht\xC3\xA9moc, Distrito Federal, MX
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Sep 20 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Oct 21 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sdpnoticias.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 17:32:11 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 18:32:11 GMT
Location: https://www.sdpnoticias.com/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3eda014956a555a6-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 17:32:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d759b55a2a1244d9990682c2f6800834a1518715931; expires=Fri, 15-Feb-19 17:32:11 GMT; path=/; domain=.sdpnoticias.com; HttpOnly
Refresh: 1200
X-Cache: EXPIRED
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3eda01499f2155b8-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS miles.ns.cloudflare.com 3587
NS mimi.ns.cloudflare.com 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-07-19
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SDPNOTICIAS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1509271062_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-20T08:36:03Z
Creation Date: 2008-07-19T17:08:53Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-19T17:08:53Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: MILES.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MIMI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-15T17:32:13Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SDPNOTICIAS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1509271062_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-20T08:34:00Z
Creation Date: 2008-07-19T17:08:53Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-19T17:08:53Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: MILES.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MIMI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-15T17:32:02Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sdpnoticias.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sdpnoticias.com widget